DCI Employees

 

1. Dr. Sabyasachi Saha

Secretary

2. Sh. M.L.Meena

Joint Secretary (L&A)

3. Sh. Mukesh Kumar

Deputy Secretary

4. Sh. Parveen Dewan

Deputy Secretary

5. Smt. Alka Mehta

Deputy Secretary


S.No Name Designation
6.  Smt. Kusum  Assistant Secretary 
7.  Sh. Puneet Bansal  Assistant Secretary 
8.  Sh. Vinay Gupta  Assistant Secretary 
9.  Sh. Anil Kumar  Assistant Secretary 
10.  Sh. Dewanand T. Kumbhare  Section Officer 
11.  Smt. Kamini Uppal  Section Officer 
12.  Smt. Parveen Budhiraja  Section Officer 
13.  Smt. Kiran Makkar  Section Officer 
14.  Sh. Azad Singh Mathur  Section Officer 
15.  Sh. Govind Ram  Section Officer 
16.  Smt. Savita  Section Officer 
17.  Sh. Ram Gahan Prajapati  Section Officer 
18.  Sh. Mohinder Singh  Section Officer 
19.  Smt. Deepa Chauhan  Assistant Section Officer 
20.  Sh. Vikas  Accounts Officer 
21.  Sh. Naveen Sharma  Assistant Section Officer  
22.  Sh. Rakesh Kumar  Assistant Section Officer 
23.  Sh. Gaurav Dixit  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
24.  Sh. Sanjay Kumar  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
25.  Smt. Jyoti  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
26.  Sh. Parmod Kumar  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
27.  Sh. Indra Raj  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
28.  Sh. Prem Chand Kargati  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
29.  Sh. Avinash Chhabbarwal  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
30.  Sh. Piyush  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
31.  Sh. Umesh Singh Bisht  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
32.  Sh. Sachin Gupta  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
33.  Sh. Sant Lal Gupta  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
34.  Sh. Ram Chander Pandey  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
35.  Sh. Madan Lal  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
36.  Sh. Mangal Sain  Senior Secretariat Assistant 
37.  Sh. Vimal Kumar   Multi Tasking Staff 
38.  Sh. Dhiraj singh  Junior Secretariat Assistant 
39. Sh. Punit kumar  Multi Tasking Staff 
40. Sh. Bikky Kumar  Multi Tasking Staff 
41. Sh. Virender Kumar  Multi Tasking Staff 
42. Sh. Dharmender  Multi Tasking Staff 
43. Sh. Ashish Yadav  Multi Tasking Staff 
44. Smt. Deep Mala  Multi Tasking Staff 
45. Sh. Pintu  Multi Tasking Staff 

Note: The staff list is purely based on the recommendations of Administration and Finance Sub-Committee of the Council, subject to subsequent variation, if any.

S.No Name Designation
1. Smt. Sangeeta Patel  Computer Operator 
2. Sh. Gaurav Kumar  Computer Operator 
3. Sh. Sahil   Computer Operator 
4. Ms. Rashmi  Computer Operator 
5.  Sh. Mohit Yadav  Computer Operator 
6.  Ms. Jyoti  Computer Operator 
7.  Smt. Akansha Jauhri  Computer Operator 
8.  Sh. Yogesh Verma  Computer Operator 
9.  Sh. Ravinder Kumar  Computer Operator 
10. Sh. Amit Negi  Computer Operator 
11.  Sh. Pravesh Kumar  Peon 
12.  Sh. Laxman Swaroop  Peon 
13.  Sh. Abhishek Negi  Peon 
14.  Ms. Momitha Das  Peon 
15.  Sh. Pradeep Kumar  Peon 
16.  Sh. Bhola Nath  Peon 
17.  Sh. Madan Kumar  Peon 
18.  Sh. Rahul   Safaiwala-cum-frash 
NIL